|
Year |
Name |
Post |
City |
1932-33 |
* Mike Zyvoloski |
1112 |
Little Falls |
1933-34 |
* Ray J. Hall |
1647 |
Brainerd |
1934-35 |
* J. V. Sandkamp |
2762 |
McGrath |
1935-36 |
* W. Holly Norton |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1936-37 |
* J. N. Jackson |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1937-38 |
* Charles Fletcher |
1647 |
Brainerd |
1938-39 |
* William Hambleton |
2965 |
Mora |
1939-40 |
* Homer Frazer |
2617 |
Pine River |
1940-41 |
* J. A. Karister |
1727 |
Aitkin |
1941-42 |
* J. A. Karister |
1727 |
Aitkin |
1942-43 |
* Joseph Berres 1 |
772 |
Longville |
1943-44 |
* Carl Ekman 2 |
1727 |
Aitkin |
1944-45 |
* John V. Kane |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1945-46 |
* John V. Kane |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1946-47 |
* Marcus Hengel |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1947-48 |
* Marcus Hengel |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1948-49 |
* Edward P. Welz |
7050 |
Melrose |
1949-50 |
* Edward P. Welz |
7050 |
Melrose |
1950-51 |
* Charles Raisanen 1 |
3994 |
Annandale |
1950-51 |
* Louis Ginter |
1112 |
Little Falls |
1951-52 |
* William Spain |
772 |
Longville |
1952-53 |
* Harold Baker |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1953-54 |
* Donald Otte 2 |
7050 |
Melrose |
1954-55 |
James Enneking |
7050 |
Melrose |
1955-56 |
Donald Veeder |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1956-57 |
* Louis Ginter |
1112 |
Little Falls |
1957-58 |
* Leo Michalek |
9073 |
Randall |
1958-59 |
Robert Stevens |
1901 |
Montrose |
1959-60 |
Alcuin G. Loehr 3 |
4847 |
St. Cloud |
1960-61 |
Herbert Thelen |
7050 |
Melrose |
1961-62 |
Warren Rose |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1962-63 |
* Robert Pierce 2 |
4258 |
Pine City |
1963-64 |
* Clyde Peterson |
3994 |
Annandale |
1964-65 |
Edwin Luberts |
1140 |
Long Prairie |
1965-66 |
* Donald Beehler |
4847 |
St. Cloud |
1966-67 |
Ralph Braun 3 |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1967-68 |
Ervin Starr |
6992 |
Sauk Rapids |
1968-69 |
* Tobius Karnowski |
1112 |
Little Falls |
1969-70 |
Richard Goff |
1910 |
Staples |
1970-71 |
* Henry Schindele 4 |
4847 |
St. Cloud |
1971-72 |
* Jerome Toenies 4 |
2853 |
Sauk Centre |
1972-73 |
Paul Horns |
4258 |
Pine City |
1973-74 |
* Fred Lee |
955 |
Onamia |
1974-75 |
Robert Larson 3 |
6206 |
Menahga |
1975-76 |
* Donald Harding |
6992 |
Sauk Rapids |
1976-77 |
Kenneth Zierden |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1977-78 |
* Merle Morrison |
1910 |
Staples |
1978-79 |
William Buschel |
3929 |
Buffalo |
1979-80 |
Clarence Gerads |
7050 |
Melrose |
1980-81 |
Ronald Danielson 4 |
2816 |
Isle |
1981-82 |
Norbert Barnes 4 |
1112 |
Little Falls |
1982-83 |
Larry G. Ziebarth 3 |
6843 |
Princeton |
1983-84 |
Steve Wiersgalla 4 |
8391 |
Browerville |
1984-85 |
Glenn Luberts |
1140 |
Long Prairie |
1985-86 |
Clayton Jacobson |
7664 |
Maple Lake |
1986-87 |
Garland L. Johnson |
7050 |
Melrose |
1987-88 |
Harlen Guse 4 |
6318 |
Eagle Bend |
1988-89 |
Ed Evenski |
7664 |
Maple Lake |
1989-90 |
Walter Kosel 4 |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1990-91 |
Darrel Olson |
2747 |
McGregor |
1991-92 |
Michael Thomas |
2818 |
Litchfield |
1992-93 |
Roy Schellin |
1647 |
Brainerd |
1993-94 |
C. R. Fyhrlund 4 |
3839 |
Jenkins |
1994-95 |
Harold Schotl |
428 |
St. Cloud |
1995-96 |
Donald Dallman |
6843 |
Princeton |
1996-97 |
Hugh Beebe |
1112 |
Little Falls |
1997-98 |
Gilbert Swearington |
1647 |
Brainerd |
1998-99 |
James Kerr |
6843 |
Princeton |
1999-2000 |
Richard Dobson 4 |
6843 |
Princeton |
2000-01 |
Jerry Allenspach |
1816 |
Garrison |
2001-02 |
J.R. "Dick" Hein |
2701 |
Walker |
2002-03
|
Eugene Gannon
|
955
|
Onamia
|
|